Your personal information

Your personal information

Personal data handling & confidentiality

1. Data confidentiality

The information you give us to process your order will only be used for the purposes of our business relationship. In no circumstance will we sell this information.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access and rectify your personal data at any time.

For further details, we invite you to read our Privacy Policy -PARFUMS CARON.

My Account

1.How do I complete or change my personal information and delivery address?

You can change your Caron account information in the “My Account” section. You’ll need to log in with your username and password first. Once logged in, you can change or delete your information.

If you would like to delete your account, we invite you to contact our Customer Service Department who can guide you through the steps you need to follow.

 

2.How do I subscribe or unsubscribe to the newsletter?

To subscribe to our newsletter, please go to the “My Account” section in order to fill in the newsletter sign-up form.

If you would like to unsubscribe from our newsletter, click on the hyperlink found at the bottom of each newsletter.

You can also contact our Customer Service Department for any questions you have about our newsletter, our advisors will be happy to help.

In case you cannot find what you are looking for:

Live Chat

Need some quick advice on a fragrance or the perfect shade for your new powder? CARON ambassadors are available on instant messenger Monday to Friday between 10am and 6pm*

 

*Excluding weekends and bank holidays

Customer service

Our team is available to help you Monday to Friday between 10 am and 6 pm

Téléphone : +33 (0)1 47 23 40 82
WhatsApp : +33 (0)6 48 88 65 51

Contact us

As CARON and its customers have a long history of sharing and passion, our ambassadors are delighted to speak with you and reply to any questions you may have.

E-mail: CONTACT@PARFUMSCARON.COM